Run The Pointe

Age Group Results

September 23, 17


Results By Hanson's Race Management


5k Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-25 26-39 40-49 50-64 65-99
5k Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-25 26-39 40-49 50-64 65-99
10k Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 15-25 26-39 40-49 50-64 65-99
10k Women: Top Finishers 15-25 26-39 40-49 50-64
2 mile Men:
2 mile Women:

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devon Krasner Grosse Pointe Farms 223 16 24 19:53.6 6:25/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Weaver Grosse Pointe Park 410 16 1 17:38.6 5:41/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Vick Grosse Pointe Farms 428 4 18:00.5 5:48/M
2 Joey Pellecito 446 10 18:40.0 6:01/M
3 Patrick McKeevey 438 50 22:04.9 7:07/M
4 Jeffrey Krotele 434 58 22:28.6 7:15/M
5 Jim Pappas 457 235 33:43.0 10:53/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dianne Dollison Grosse Pointe 100 14 66 22:44.2 7:20/M
2 Miya Bowman Grosse Pointe Park 40 14 67 22:49.2 7:22/M
3 Paloma Beacham Grosse Pointe Park 20 13 74 22:56.9 7:24/M
4 Jack Hurst Grosse Pointe Farms 190 13 84 23:23.4 7:33/M
5 Mayra Eger Grosse Pointe 114 14 95 24:09.0 7:47/M
6 Lizzy Bellovich Grosse Pointe Farms 28 14 103 24:39.8 7:57/M
7 Helena Grobel Grosse Pointe Park 156 14 120 25:43.3 8:18/M
8 Annabella Joseph Grosse Pointe Farms 209 14 121 25:44.8 8:18/M
9 Ahyana Villanueva Grosse Pointe Farms 403 14 124 25:53.9 8:21/M
10 Jack Rollins Grosse Pointe Farms 336 11 144 27:08.4 8:45/M
11 Emma Jacobs Grosse Pointe Farms 197 14 149 27:12.9 8:46/M
12 Anna Johnson Grosse Pointe Park 203 14 167 27:48.2 8:58/M
13 Elizabeth Costello Grosse Pointe City 80 14 170 28:01.3 9:02/M
14 Maria Liburdi Grosse Pointe Farms 241 13 171 28:06.0 9:04/M
15 Will Henry Grosse Pointe Farms 172 12 180 28:44.6 9:16/M
16 Abbey Homminga Grosse Pointe 181 14 183 28:58.2 9:21/M
17 Emily Crane 454 14 187 29:08.1 9:24/M
18 Megan Blake Grosse Pointe 33 14 188 29:09.3 9:24/M
19 Scarlett Draper Grosse Pointe 105 14 197 30:06.3 9:43/M
20 Kate Beardslee Grosse Pointe Park 22 14 200 30:25.4 9:49/M
21 Claire Beardslee Grosse Pointe Park 21 14 206 30:37.3 9:53/M
22 Anna Dietz Grosse Pointe Park 95 14 214 31:01.9 10:00/M
23 Reagan Rinella Grosse Pointw 328 14 216 31:07.9 10:02/M
24 Susie Jarboe Grosse Pointe Park 199 14 221 31:35.5 10:11/M
25 George Gardey Grosse Pointe Farms 141 12 229 32:03.8 10:20/M
26 Lilly Dingeman Grosse Pointe Farms 97 14 247 35:46.2 11:32/M
27 Kate Skupien Grosse Pointe Park 363 14 248 36:03.7 11:38/M
28 Alexandra Lupo Grosse Pointe Farms 246 9 250 36:59.1 11:56/M
29 Addie Wakefield 473 9 251 37:00.5 11:56/M
30 Maddie Duffy Grosse Pointe Park 107 14 257 39:23.6 12:42/M
31 Cameron Lundh Grosse Pointe Farms 245 14 262 42:01.3 13:33/M
32 Olivia Oestreich Grosse Pointe Park 304 14 263 42:06.1 13:35/M
33 Sarah Bingaman Grosse Pointe Farms 31 13 265 42:13.0 13:37/M
34 Grace Hurst Grosse Pointe Farms 191 14 267 42:21.8 13:40/M
35 Vivian Rizer 444 11 269 42:28.3 13:42/M
36 Greta Reyes Grosse Pointe Park 325 14 271 43:04.4 13:54/M
37 Veronica Van Rossen Grosse Pointe Park 398 14 272 43:04.8 13:54/M
38 Hope Whitney Grosse Pointe 415 14 273 43:04.9 13:54/M
39 Emma Riley Grosse Pointe Park 327 13 274 43:06.1 13:54/M
40 Kaitlyn Stafford Grosse Pointe Park 380 14 275 43:07.9 13:55/M
41 Luna Agosta Grosse Pointe Park 10 9 288 44:55.1 14:29/M
42 Carly Gesell Grosse Pointe City 149 14 298 51:34.5 16:38/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Corrion 435 14 6 18:16.5 5:54/M
2 Charles Rulison Grosse Pointe Park 341 14 7 18:23.5 5:56/M
3 Jack Michaud Grosse Pointe Park 283 14 28 20:17.1 6:33/M
4 Matt Hannon Grosse Pointe Park 164 14 53 22:08.2 7:08/M
5 Ryan English Grosse Pointe Farms 116 14 56 22:17.5 7:11/M
6 Sammy Cielieska Grosse Pointe Park 64 14 57 22:27.1 7:15/M
7 Noah Petropoulos Grosse Pointe Park 309 14 65 22:43.4 7:20/M
8 John McEvoy Grosse Pointe Woods 270 14 90 23:33.3 7:36/M
9 Joshua Sonnenberg Grosse Pointe Woods 374 10 189 29:11.4 9:25/M
10 Leah Sonnenberg Grosse Pointe Woods 375 8 226 31:53.6 10:17/M
11 Nathan White Grosse Pointe Farms 413 14 240 34:02.0 10:59/M
12 Victoria Vorhees Grosse Pointe Farms 404 12 268 42:25.9 13:41/M
Top

Female 15 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amytess Girgis Grand Rapids 151 18 26 20:02.9 6:28/M
2 Abigail Hurst Grosse Pointe Farms 192 17 35 20:42.7 6:41/M
3 Natalia Szura Grosse Pointe Park 386 17 37 20:56.4 6:45/M
4 Reanna R Raymond Grosse Pointe Park 317 18 38 21:01.8 6:47/M
5 Leah MacKay Grosse Pointe 253 17 40 21:14.0 6:51/M
6 Liam Cavanaugh Grosse Point City 59 17 42 21:15.6 6:51/M
7 Evie Ugval Grosse Pointe Farms 392 15 55 22:14.4 7:10/M
8 Grace Reyes Grosse Pointe Park 326 16 59 22:32.4 7:16/M
9 Sarah Bellovich Grosse Pointe Farms 27 16 63 22:42.6 7:19/M
10 Alexandra Jestrish Grosse Pointe 201 16 64 22:42.7 7:19/M
11 Kate Gavagan Grosse Pointe Farms 145 17 69 22:51.8 7:22/M
12 Paisley MacKay Grosse Pointe 252 15 70 22:52.1 7:23/M
13 Margaret Frost Grosse Pointe Farms 134 15 78 23:18.5 7:31/M
14 Abbey Guevara Grosse Pointe 157 16 85 23:25.6 7:33/M
15 Kallian McCarron 471 16 87 23:26.8 7:34/M
16 Maryclaire Diamond Grosse Pointe Farms 93 16 89 23:29.9 7:35/M
17 Rachel Homminga Grosse Pointe 447 16 91 23:36.2 7:37/M
18 Elizabeth Rooney Grosse Pointe City 337 17 96 24:14.1 7:49/M
19 Jude Walsh 431 16 98 24:30.0 7:54/M
20 Margaret Huber Grosse Pointe Farms 184 18 100 24:34.6 7:55/M
21 Sarah Rabaut Grosse Pointe Farms 320 16 105 24:41.4 7:58/M
22 Gwendolyn Hudson Grosse Pointe Farms 187 15 106 24:48.8 8:00/M
23 Sophie Leslie Grosse Pointe City 237 17 109 25:09.3 8:07/M
24 Sam Flower Grosse Pointe Park 125 17 110 25:11.0 8:07/M
25 Logan Nguyen Grosse Pointe Farms 299 19 117 25:39.4 8:16/M
26 Enya Nguyen Grosse Pointe Farms 300 15 118 25:40.1 8:17/M
27 Erica McGraw Grosse Pointe Park 272 16 122 25:45.1 8:18/M
28 Rachel Flower Grosse Pointe Park 127 15 123 25:52.1 8:21/M
29 Allison Vern Grosse Pointe Park 401 15 127 26:04.3 8:25/M
30 Rachel Curran Grosse Pointe 83 16 131 26:17.2 8:29/M
31 Elle McEnroe Grosse Pointe City 269 15 136 26:31.1 8:33/M
32 Madeline Hass Grosse Pointe Farms 168 15 137 26:35.7 8:35/M
33 Bridget Sanford Grosse Pointe Farms 346 17 139 26:50.0 8:39/M
34 Hannah Lemanski Grosse Pointe Park 236 17 141 26:53.8 8:40/M
35 Claire Sheeren Grosse Pointe 354 15 142 27:02.5 8:43/M
36 Jetwyn Wilson Grosse Pointe Park 418 16 150 27:13.6 8:47/M
37 Coco Henry Grosse Pointe Farms 173 15 153 27:17.0 8:48/M
38 Laine E Johnson Grosse Pointe Park 111 15 154 27:18.0 8:48/M
39 Grace Miller Grosse Pointe Park 285 15 156 27:19.7 8:49/M
40 Hadley Diamond 452 18 157 27:20.4 8:49/M
41 Roo Wiley City Of Grosse Pointe 416 16 158 27:20.5 8:49/M
42 Micaela Fraser Grosse Pointe Park 133 17 160 27:22.2 8:50/M
43 Christa Abar Grosse Pointe Park 2 15 162 27:24.3 8:50/M
44 Libby Flower Grosse Pointe Park 126 15 165 27:35.2 8:54/M
45 Lauren Kanan Grosse Pointe Park 214 16 172 28:09.7 9:05/M
46 Emma Kuhr Grosse Pointe 227 17 173 28:10.3 9:05/M
47 Anna Brieden Grosse Pointe Farms 44 15 174 28:15.1 9:07/M
48 Victoria Gardey Grosse Pointe Farms 142 15 179 28:38.8 9:14/M
49 Robyn Rush Grosse Pointe 342 16 182 28:57.4 9:20/M
50 Emily Esmacher Grosse Pointe Park 118 15 184 29:00.2 9:21/M
51 Mary Jordan Grosse Pointe Farms 208 15 185 29:01.1 9:22/M
52 Mira Zaranek Grosse Pointe Farms 424 18 191 29:15.3 9:26/M
53 Eva Rossell Grosse Pointe Park 339 17 192 29:38.2 9:34/M
54 Clare Adams Grosse Pointe Park 6 15 196 30:04.7 9:42/M
55 Allison Avery Grosse Pointe 19 15 201 30:28.6 9:50/M
56 Lily Adams Grosse Pointe MI 475 17 204 30:31.7 9:51/M
57 Alexia Rowell Grosse Pointe Farms 340 22 208 30:48.6 9:56/M
58 Caitlin Rivera Grosse Pointe Park 331 25 209 30:53.6 9:58/M
59 Isabel Kado Grosse Pointe Park 212 15 210 30:54.0 9:58/M
60 Lily MacKrell Grosse Pointe City 254 16 211 30:54.5 9:58/M
61 Jenna Clark Grosse Pointe Park 70 15 212 30:55.7 9:58/M
62 Julia Hudson Grosse Pointe Farms 186 15 215 31:04.3 10:01/M
63 Kristina Rogers Grosse Pointe Park 335 16 217 31:09.0 10:03/M
64 Megan Van Osdol Grosse Pointe Park 397 15 231 32:35.3 10:31/M
65 Kate Henry Grosse Pointe Farms 175 17 232 32:42.1 10:33/M
66 Kaitlin Ifkovits Grosse Pointe 194 15 241 34:05.3 11:00/M
67 Maddie Hurley Grosse Pointe 189 15 242 34:06.1 11:00/M
68 Mackenzie Ford Grosse Pointe Farms 129 17 245 34:40.3 11:11/M
69 Ava Boley Grosse Pointe Park 36 15 249 36:52.7 11:54/M
70 Claire Nyboer Grosse Pointe 303 17 264 42:09.3 13:36/M
71 Kennedi Cosma Grosse Pointe City 78 17 266 42:21.5 13:40/M
72 Kari Ronning 459 15 270 42:52.2 13:50/M
73 Madeline Campbell Grosse Pointe 464 15 276 43:12.2 13:56/M
74 Caroline Zrimec Grosse Pointe Park 426 15 277 43:12.6 13:56/M
75 Lauren Harrison Grosse Pointe Park 166 15 284 44:26.0 14:20/M
76 Colleen Morris Grosse Pointe Park 292 16 285 44:26.7 14:20/M
77 Lauren Sancya Grosse Pointe Park 344 17 286 44:38.6 14:24/M
78 Mady Grant Grosse Pointe Farms 153 15 293 48:47.0 15:44/M
79 Hadley McSunas Grosse Pointe 280 15 299 51:35.4 16:38/M
Top

Male 15 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rockim Williamson Grosse Pointe Farms MI 449 18 2 17:51.3 5:45/M
2 Joe Cornell Grosse Pointe 77 16 3 17:59.9 5:48/M
3 Dominic Dulac Grosse Pointe Farms 109 15 5 18:04.4 5:50/M
4 Isaac Kado Grosse Pointe Park 213 16 8 18:23.7 5:56/M
5 William Jarvis Grosse Pointe Park 200 15 9 18:25.1 5:56/M
6 Brad Gesit Grosse Pointe Park 150 17 11 18:58.1 6:07/M
7 Jim Stevenson Grosse Pointe 382 16 12 19:18.9 6:14/M
8 David Petrouleas Grosse Pointe 310 16 13 19:22.5 6:15/M
9 Alexander Rizer Grosse Pointe Farms 333 17 14 19:25.2 6:16/M
10 Michael Schmidt Grosse Pointe Park 350 16 15 19:25.5 6:16/M
11 Tucker Griffin Grosse Pointe Farms 154 16 16 19:34.9 6:19/M
12 Colin Mulcahy Grosse Pointe Park 294 17 17 19:36.0 6:19/M
13 Noah Huber Grosse Pointe Farms 182 15 18 19:36.3 6:19/M
14 Benjamin Corrion 436 15 19 19:39.0 6:20/M
15 Tim Degrand Grosse Pointe Park 89 16 20 19:46.1 6:23/M
16 Abraham Abouljoud Grosse Pointe Park 4 15 21 19:50.0 6:24/M
17 Leo Smith Grosse Pointe Park 367 16 22 19:51.6 6:24/M
18 Thomas Hutchison Grosse Pointe Park 193 16 23 19:53.4 6:25/M
19 Zach Farrell Grosse Pointe 121 15 25 19:55.9 6:25/M
20 Brandon Flaherty Grosse Pointe Farms 124 16 27 20:07.5 6:29/M
21 Halden Stoehr Grosse Pointe Farms 383 15 29 20:20.8 6:34/M
22 Daniel Klepp 442 15 30 20:23.7 6:35/M
23 Andrew Fox Grosse Pointe 131 16 31 20:26.2 6:35/M
24 Liam Liburdi Grosse Pointe Farms 242 15 32 20:31.9 6:37/M
25 Ethan Schenk Grosse Pointe Park 349 15 34 20:40.1 6:40/M
26 Jacob Bruetsch Grosse Pointe Park 45 16 36 20:42.9 6:41/M
27 Charlie Krausmann Grosse Pointe Park 226 15 39 21:02.1 6:47/M
28 Charlie Matthews Grosse Pointe Farms 448 15 41 21:14.6 6:51/M
29 Miles Dingeman Grosse Pointe Farms 98 16 43 21:25.0 6:55/M
30 Matthew Oliver Grosse Pointe Farms MI 305 17 44 21:29.7 6:56/M
31 Evan Kvintus Grosse Pointe Park 230 15 45 21:42.7 7:00/M
32 Charles Warren 461 21 47 21:49.9 7:02/M
33 Matthew Calcaterra Grosse Pointe Park 55 17 48 21:56.0 7:05/M
34 Tyler Degrand Grosse Pointe Park 90 15 51 22:05.2 7:07/M
35 Adam Sloan Grosse Pointe Farms 364 16 52 22:06.5 7:08/M
36 Alex Pinter Grosse Pointe Park 312 15 61 22:33.8 7:16/M
37 Parker McKowen Grosse Pointe Park 276 17 62 22:40.6 7:19/M
38 Dominik Lubanski Grosse Pointe Park 243 18 68 22:50.7 7:22/M
39 Ryan Matheson Grosse Pointe Park 263 15 72 22:53.5 7:23/M
40 Nicolas Stoller 437 16 73 22:53.7 7:23/M
41 Griffin Clements Grosse Pointe Farms 72 17 75 23:07.0 7:27/M
42 Nicholas Vandenbrink Grosse Pointe Farms 399 16 76 23:09.9 7:28/M
43 Caden Handwork Grosse Pointe Farms 163 15 77 23:15.8 7:30/M
44 Nate Vorhees Grosse Pointe Farms 406 16 79 23:18.7 7:31/M
45 Sean Ellis Grosse Pointe Park 115 16 80 23:19.7 7:31/M
46 Aaron Dyas Grosse Pointe Farms 110 16 83 23:23.0 7:33/M
47 Charlie Cielieska Grosse Pointe Park 65 17 92 23:50.2 7:41/M
48 Michael Montgomery Grosse Pointe Farms 441 16 97 24:23.5 7:52/M
49 Shane Fitzpatrick Grosse Pointe Farms 123 15 101 24:36.9 7:56/M
50 Charlie Schuetze Grosse Pointe Park 351 15 102 24:37.1 7:56/M
51 Jake Hannon Grosse Pointe Park 165 16 104 24:39.9 7:57/M
52 Grahm Bierkle Grosse Pointe Farms 30 15 107 24:49.7 8:00/M
53 Peter Lianos Grosse Pointe 240 16 114 25:22.8 8:11/M
54 Lucas Bellamy Grosse Pointe Park 25 15 116 25:32.6 8:14/M
55 Charlie Klunder Grosse Pointe Farms 221 16 119 25:40.6 8:17/M
56 Spencer Hoover II 432 15 125 25:56.4 8:22/M
57 Ciere Turner II Grosse Pointe Farms MI 427 17 128 26:07.4 8:25/M
58 Nathan Raymant Grosse Pointe Farms 323 17 129 26:10.4 8:26/M
59 Nate Bingaman Grosse Pointe Farms 32 15 135 26:26.9 8:32/M
60 James Vandewyngearde Grosse Pointe Park 400 15 138 26:35.8 8:35/M
61 Donnie Overton Grosse Pointe Farms 307 16 145 27:09.9 8:45/M
62 Aidan Davila Grosse Pointe Farms 87 16 146 27:11.4 8:46/M
63 Nolan Ulp Grosse Pointe Farms 396 16 147 27:12.1 8:46/M
64 Cameron Shook Grosse Pointe Farms 357 16 148 27:12.6 8:46/M
65 Adam Ebenhoeh Grosse Pointe Farms 112 16 151 27:14.0 8:47/M
66 Richard Morisette Grosse Pointe Farms 291 16 152 27:15.8 8:47/M
67 Evan Bolles Grosse Pointe Farms 38 16 155 27:18.2 8:48/M
68 Devin Moseley 451 19 159 27:21.3 8:49/M
69 Collin McQueen Grosse Pointe Farms 277 16 163 27:25.0 8:51/M
70 Ben Nottmeier Grosse Pointe Farms 302 16 164 27:25.2 8:51/M
71 Ethan Kinkade Grosse Pointe Farms 219 15 169 28:00.3 9:02/M
72 Will Jackman Grosse Pointe Farms 196 16 175 28:25.1 9:10/M
73 Edward Kotula Grosse Pointe Farms 222 16 176 28:28.0 9:11/M
74 Jamin Mays Grosse Pointe Farms 265 16 177 28:29.5 9:11/M
75 Steven Weideman Grosse Pointe Farms 411 16 178 28:30.0 9:12/M
76 Donald McGlone Grosse Pointe Farms 271 16 198 30:22.5 9:48/M
77 Miles Dearing Grosse Pointe Farms 88 16 199 30:24.7 9:48/M
78 Maria Hessburg Grosse Pointe MI 474 16 203 30:31.4 9:51/M
79 Tanner Belanger Grosse Pointe Farms 24 16 205 30:35.7 9:52/M
80 Jacob Piazza Grosse Pointe Farms 311 16 223 31:39.2 10:13/M
81 James Henry Grosse Pointe Farms 174 15 224 31:41.0 10:13/M
82 Garrett Gannan Grosse Pointe Farms 140 16 255 38:21.4 12:22/M
83 Tim Labadie Grosse Pointe Farms 231 16 281 43:57.3 14:11/M
84 Steven Burr Grosse Pointe Farms 49 16 282 43:57.3 14:11/M
85 Luke Srebernak Grosse Pointe Farms 378 16 283 43:57.4 14:11/M
86 Shannon McKenna Grosse Pointe Park 274 18 301 52:09.8 16:49/M
Top

Female 26 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirstin James St Clair Shores MI 198 26 115 25:26.3 8:12/M
2 Kristin Mann Grosse Pointe Park 258 36 278 43:16.3 13:57/M
Top

Male 26 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Spencer Hoover 433 35 108 24:49.8 8:00/M
2 Matthew Mann 458 36 279 43:16.7 13:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Bonkosky Grosse Pointe Park 39 41 46 21:46.0 7:01/M
2 Herman Wang Grosse Pointe Parke 409 48 166 27:37.0 8:55/M
3 Jerry Henry Grosse Pointe Farms 170 49 181 28:46.2 9:17/M
4 Grace Pappas 455 47 186 29:07.5 9:24/M
5 Cyndi Schutter 466 48 194 29:45.7 9:36/M
6 Lydia Ferrell-Morin 470 49 195 29:54.1 9:39/M
7 Rosemary Gardey Grosse Pointe Farms 143 48 230 32:18.1 10:25/M
8 Angela Clark Grosse Pointe Park MI 69 46 237 33:54.7 10:56/M
9 Kari Gesell Grosse Pointe City 148 47 239 33:58.6 10:57/M
10 Liz Johnson Grosse Pointe Park 204 46 243 34:37.7 11:10/M
11 Susan Ford Grosse Pointe Farms 128 40 244 34:40.2 11:11/M
12 Julie Lupo Grosse Pointe Farms 247 40 252 37:02.6 11:57/M
13 Paula Draper Grosse Pointe 104 47 253 37:30.7 12:06/M
14 Melissa White Grosse Pointe Farms 412 47 254 37:55.4 12:14/M
15 Traci Cothran Grosse Pointe Park MI 82 49 256 39:15.1 12:40/M
16 Patrice Arend Grosse Pointe Park 16 47 259 40:15.5 12:59/M
17 Melisa McEnroe Grosse Pointe 268 49 261 41:45.0 13:28/M
18 Jennifer Spangler St Clair Shores MI 377 44 287 44:50.7 14:28/M
19 Nicole Henry Grosse Pointe Farms 171 48 295 49:16.1 15:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Kalmer 463 48 33 20:39.3 6:40/M
2 Eric Hall Grosse Pointe Farms 160 47 49 22:00.9 7:06/M
3 James Rizer Grosse Pointe Farms MI 332 49 86 23:26.1 7:34/M
4 Nancy Mulcahy Grosse Pointe Park 293 47 88 23:27.9 7:34/M
5 Steve Smith Grosse Pointe Park 366 45 93 23:51.5 7:42/M
6 Pete Ulbrich Grosse Pointe Farms 393 46 111 25:13.7 8:08/M
7 William Costello Grosse Pointe 81 47 112 25:14.1 8:08/M
8 Nora Markijohn Grosse Pointe Park 260 42 113 25:20.5 8:10/M
9 Edward Cardenas Saint Clair Shores MI 56 44 130 26:16.9 8:28/M
10 Daryl Olnar 468 49 132 26:18.6 8:29/M
11 Brendan Walsh 462 49 143 27:04.4 8:44/M
12 Carrie Dul Grosse Pointe Park 108 48 161 27:24.1 8:50/M
13 Roy Vorhees Grosse Pointe Farms 405 48 218 31:17.7 10:05/M
14 Annette Abouljoud Grosse Pointe Park 3 46 222 31:35.8 10:11/M
15 Mark Sonnenberg Grosse Pointe Woods 376 45 227 31:55.3 10:18/M
16 Kari Krausmann Grosse Pointe Park 224 47 228 31:56.6 10:18/M
17 Ken Krausmann Grosse Pointe Park 225 47 236 33:47.4 10:54/M
18 Tony Agosta Grosse Pointe Park 9 45 289 44:56.6 14:30/M
19 Debbie Perkins Holly 308 49 294 49:04.0 15:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
2 Leonard Johnson Grosse Pointe Park 202 51 168 27:54.0 9:00/M
3 Michael McSunas Grosse Pointe 279 52 190 29:14.2 9:26/M
4 Stephen Zaranek Grosse Pointe 423 61 202 30:30.2 9:50/M
5 Dan Shine Grosse Pointe Park 356 53 213 31:01.1 10:00/M
6 Jim Dietz Grosse Pointe Park 94 52 219 31:26.9 10:08/M
7 Mary Lutfy Grosse Pointe Park 248 53 225 31:42.6 10:14/M
8 Maryann Schumaker 472 63 233 32:52.3 10:36/M
9 Laurie Arora Grosse Pointe Park 17 55 234 33:03.1 10:40/M
10 Glen Clark Grosse Pointe Park 68 55 238 33:55.6 10:56/M
11 Linda Mlynarek Grosse Pointe Park 288 52 246 35:00.0 11:17/M
12 Joe Boley Grosse Pointe Park 35 58 280 43:45.7 14:07/M
13 Melissa Rizer 443 52 291 46:06.7 14:52/M
14 Julie Mullaly St Clair Shored MI 627 58 292 48:35.9 15:40/M
15 Cathy R. Boley Grosse Pointe Park 318 51 297 50:04.4 16:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Emmett 445 62 54 22:08.7 7:08/M
2 Capt America Royal Oak MI 439 55 60 22:33.4 7:16/M
3 Dan Neumeyer Grosse Pointe Farms 298 57 71 22:52.2 7:23/M
4 Scott Forster Grosse Pointe MI 453 57 81 23:21.2 7:32/M
5 Wayne Kvintus Grosse Pointe Park 228 53 82 23:21.7 7:32/M
6 Josephine Fox Grosse Pointe 130 50 94 23:55.8 7:43/M
7 Jay Schuyler Grosse Pointe MI 429 50 99 24:32.3 7:55/M
8 John Sohn Grosse Pointe 373 52 126 26:04.0 8:25/M
9 Dean Dimambro Grosse Pointe 96 53 133 26:26.3 8:32/M
10 Stephen Leslie Grosse Pointe City 238 55 134 26:26.8 8:32/M
11 Kirk Schutter 465 57 140 26:52.2 8:40/M
12 Richard Huber Grosse Pointe Farms 185 51 220 31:34.2 10:11/M
13 Darlene Reardon Holly 324 51 260 40:33.3 13:05/M
14 Lisa Kvintus Grosse Pointe Park 229 50 290 45:05.4 14:33/M
15 Hamilton Robichaud Grosse Pointe Woods 334 60 296 49:16.9 15:54/M
16 Brian McKenna Grosse Pointe Park 273 52 300 52:09.6 16:49/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Chadwick Ann Arbor 62 67 207 30:42.3 9:54/M
2 Gail Starzynski Eastpointe 381 69 258 39:41.4 12:48/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grand Ruttinger 469 66 193 29:39.2 9:34/M
 

10k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Jones Grosse Pointe Farms MI 667 47 5 46:18.5 7:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Bachman Grosse Pointe Woods MI 663 30 1 32:59.0 5:19/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 660 660 0 26 55:19.6 8:55/M
2 Vincent Sceglio 668 34 59:00.9 9:31/M
Top

Female 15 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Eger Grosse Pointe 609 23 30 56:50.9 9:10/M
2 Rachel Harris Grosse Pointe MI 665 18 41 1:00:15.8 9:43/M
Top

Male 15 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Shook Royal Oak Mi 636 25 9 47:13.7 7:37/M
Top

Female 26 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole O'Neill Grosse Pointe Park 628 32 8 47:11.7 7:37/M
2 Nicole Cholette St Clair Shored MI 605 31 12 47:38.5 7:41/M
3 Jacinda Sumara Huntington Woods MI 638 39 18 52:10.3 8:25/M
4 Shelleyann Keelean Grosse Pointe Park 619 35 20 52:33.9 8:29/M
5 Jami Pettifrd 648 32 23 55:01.7 8:52/M
6 Megan Grassa Troy 616 29 33 58:27.7 9:26/M
7 Patricia Thompson Grosse Pointe Woods 640 31 38 59:47.5 9:39/M
8 Lauren Carlson Grosse Pointe Park 604 39 46 1:01:02.4 9:51/M
Top

Male 26 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Moore Ypsilanti 626 33 3 43:02.6 6:56/M
2 Ryan Steiner Eastpointe 637 31 4 43:34.0 7:02/M
3 Kelin Ferguson Waterford 613 29 21 53:09.3 8:34/M
4 Ryan Van Becelaere Plymouth 642 36 39 1:00:00.2 9:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Kalmar 661 48 6 46:45.5 7:32/M
2 Laura Clark Grosse Pointe Park 606 49 15 50:25.5 8:08/M
3 Therese Schrage Grosse Pointe Park 634 45 17 51:44.4 8:21/M
4 Ned Johnson Grosse Pointe Park 618 44 25 55:18.4 8:55/M
5 Jennifer Schaupeter Grosse Pointe 633 46 27 56:11.6 9:04/M
6 Tom Vern Grosse Pointe Park 645 48 36 59:35.5 9:37/M
7 Katy Vern Grosse Pointe Park 644 48 43 1:00:35.7 9:46/M
8 David Gardey Grosse Pointe Farms 614 49 44 1:00:50.3 9:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Reterstorf Grosse Pointe 632 43 2 42:49.4 6:54/M
2 Craig Emery Grosse Pointe Woods 611 49 10 47:35.6 7:40/M
3 Jeff MacCagnone Grosse Pointe Farms 623 46 11 47:35.7 7:40/M
4 Brian Surma Grosse Pointe Farms 639 41 14 49:35.0 8:00/M
5 J. Vandewyngearde Grosse Pointe Park 643 44 19 52:27.9 8:28/M
6 Peter Lynch Grosse Pointe Farms 622 48 22 53:55.4 8:42/M
7 Alex Bogoevich Grosse Pointe Farms 602 44 40 1:00:03.4 9:41/M
8 John Buszka Grosse Pointe Park 603 49 47 1:01:25.7 9:54/M
9 Tim Klepp Grosse Pointe Park 620 49 49 1:02:20.7 10:03/M
10 Steve Schreiber Westland 635 45 52 1:07:26.5 10:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Manz-Dulac Grosse Pointe Farms 624 56 7 46:59.1 7:35/M
2 Rick Whitney Grosse Pointe 646 50 16 51:04.4 8:14/M
3 Amy Potter 664 53 28 56:17.8 9:05/M
4 Russell Mlynarek Grosse Pointe Park 625 52 37 59:36.5 9:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Halsey Grosse Pointe Park 617 51 13 48:19.0 7:48/M
2 Jeff Pearson 670 58 24 55:12.2 8:54/M
3 Shail Arora Grosse Pointe Park 601 56 29 56:34.9 9:07/M
4 Brad Thompson 649 62 31 57:04.7 9:12/M
5 Dan Morris 647 54 32 57:26.5 9:16/M
6 Chip Thornton 662 57 35 59:16.5 9:34/M
7 Elizabeth Cornillie Grosse Pointe Park 608 55 42 1:00:30.7 9:45/M
8 Bill McCall 666 56 48 1:01:57.9 10:00/M
9 Peter Hubbard 669 61 50 1:02:26.0 10:04/M
10 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 607 64 51 1:04:57.1 10:29/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Kuhl Grosse Pointe Woods 621 67 45 1:01:00.8 9:50/M